Silcoates School Staff List 2017-2018

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr P C K Rowe MA Modern History (Oriel College, Oxford) PGCE History and Drama (University of Wales, Swansea) MEd Management and Policy Studies (University of Bristol) Headmaster head@silcoates.org.uk
Mr D J C Coll BEd Physical Education and Geography (Leeds Beckett University) Senior Deputy Head (Staff) dancoll@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs R L Dews BEng (Hons) Fuel and Energy Engineering (University of Leeds) PGCE Mathematics and Games (University of York) Deputy Head (Academic) rebeccadews@silcoates.org.uk
Mr C Evans BSc/BA (Hons) Geography with Organisation Studies (University of Central Lancashire) PGCE Geography with Social Sciences (Keele University) MEd (University of the West of England) Deputy Head (Pastoral) christopherevans@silcoates.org.uk
Mr A P Boyer BEd (Hons) Geography and Physical Education (University of Derby) Head of the Junior School adrianboyer@silcoates.org.uk
Mr M Johnson BSc (Hons) Accounting & Financial Analysis (University of Warwick) Bursar matthewjohnson@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs H M Lindenmayer CFIDip Clothing Design and Production Management (Royal College of Needlework, University of Manchester) Early Years Professional Status (University of Huddersfield) Director of Admissions helenlindenmayer@silcoates.org.uk

 

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr M L Affleck BA (Hons) History and Philosophy (University of Leeds)
PGCE History and English (Durham University)
Religious Studies* malcolmaffleck@silcoates.org.uk
Mr R J Austin BA (Hons) History (University of Sheffield)
PGCE History (University of York)
History richardaustin@silcoates.org.uk
Mr J S Bentley BA (Hons) Business Studies (University of Huddersfield)
PGCE Business Education (University of Huddersfield)
Business Studies*, Careers* jamesbentley@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs S Coll BA (Hons) German (University of Leeds)
PGCE German with Classics (University of Leeds)
Latin*, MFL sandracoll@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs J K Conlon BA (Hons) English Literature (Lancaster University)
PGCE English and SEN (University of Leeds)
English juliaconlon@silcoates.org.uk
Mr D Coulson BSc Applied Biology and Management Studies (University of Leeds)
PGCE Science: Biology (University of Leeds)
PSHCE*, Biology davidcoulson@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs A L Eckersley BSc (Hons) Computing (University of Huddersfield)
PGCE ICT (University of Huddersfield)
MA Information Technology, Multimedia and Education (University of Leeds)
ICT* angelaeckersley@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs H K Emmett BSc (Hons) Geography (Lancaster University)
PGCE Geography (Durham University)
Geography helenemmett@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs J Everingham BA (Hons) International Studies
PGCE (University of Leeds)
MA Politics (University of Sheffield)
PGCIE Innovation in Education (University of Warwick)
NPQML (National College for Teaching and Leadership)
History* jennyeveringham@silcoates.org.uk
Mr R I H Falloon BSc Geography (University of Wales, Aberystwyth)
PGCE Geography (University of Leeds)
PgDip Environmental Decision Making (Open University)
Geography* rossfalloon@silcoates.org.uk
Dr C T Green BA History (Ancient) (University of Birmingham)
MA Classics (University of Leeds)
PhD Comparative Philosophical Literature (University of Leeds)
Religious Studies chrisgreen@silcoates.org.uk
Dr P Grooby BSc Colour Chemistry (University of Leeds)
PGCE Chemistry and Science (University of Leeds)
PhD Chemistry (University of Leeds)
Chemistry paulgrooby@silcoates.org.uk
Miss N A Hoare BA (Hons) Music (Kingston University)
PGCE (Roehampton University)
PGDip Music Information Technology (City, University of London)
LGSM Piano Teaching (Guildhall School of Music and Drama)
Music* nickihoare@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs L E Hoyland BA (Hons) Graphic Design (Northumbria University)
PGCE Design Technology (Northumbria University)
DT, Yonge’s* laurahoyland@silcoates.org.uk
Mr C D Hugill BSc (Hons) Accounting and Finance (University of Bradford)
PGCE Mathematics (Leeds Trinity University)
Mathematics* calehugill@silcoates.org.uk
Mr B M Hutson BEng (Hons) Electronic Communication and Computer Engineering (University of Bradford)
PGCE Science: Physics (University of Huddersfield)
MEng Electronic Communication and Computer Engineering (University of Bradford)
MA Professional Development (Action Research in Teaching and Learning) (University of Huddersfield)
Physics* brianhutson@silcoates.org.uk
Mr M D Jeanes BSc (Hons) Physics and Meteorology (University of Reading)
PGCE Mathematics and Physical Education (Loughborough University)
Mathematics, Evans’* markjeanes@silcoates.org.uk
Miss A E Knowles BA (Hons) Secondary Physical Education with QTS (Lancaster University) Head of Middle School amyknowles@silcoates.org.uk
Revd J A Lees Dip CST Speech Therapy (School for the Study of Disorders of Human Communication, London)
Certificate of Theology (Mansfield College, Oxford)
MTh Speech Therapy & Theology Masters (City, University of London/University of Kwa Zulu Natal)
PhD (University of Sheffield)
Chaplain janetlees@silcoates.org.uk
Ms C A Marsh BEd (Hons) Junior Subjects, Printmaking (Lancaster University) Religious Studies, Head of Upper School carolmarsh@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs S J McKay BA (Hons) with QTS Education in Modern Foreign Languages (University of Sunderland) MFL* sharonmckay@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs J L McManus BA (Hons) French and German (University of Birmingham)
PGCE French and German (University of York)
MFL, PSHCE joannemcmanus@silcoates.org.uk
Mr A D Mistry BA (Hons) Industrial Design (Loughborough University)
PGCE (Loughborough University)
DT, Head of Sixth Form anandmistry@silcoates.org.uk
Miss C Moore BA (Hons) Illustration (University of Lincoln)
PGCE (Leeds Trinity University)
Art clairemoore@silcoates.org.uk
Miss I M Nicholls BA (Hons) English and American Literature and Drama (University of Kent)
PGCE English (University of Huddersfield)
English isabelnicholls@silcoates.org.uk
Miss E L Nuttall BA (Hons) Sports Studies and History (University of Birmingham)
PGCE Physical Education (University of Southampton)
PE, Duke of Edinburgh Award’s Scheme Co-ordinator elizabethnuttall@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs H C Oxtoby BA (Hons) Education and Professional Development (Leeds Beckett University)
GTP (Bradford College)
Food Technology helenoxtoby@silcoates.org.uk
Mr A W Paling BSc (University of Huddersfield)
PGCE ICT (University of Huddersfield)
ICT alexpaling@silcoates.org.uk
Miss H M Peach BA (Hons) Physical Education (University of Birmingham)
PGCE Physical Education (Leeds Beckett University)
PE*/Moore’s* hilarypeach@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs R Platt BA (Hons) Music (University of Leeds)
LTCL (Trinity College, London)
Music rachelplatt@silcoates.org.uk
Mr A J Potter BSc (Hons) Health and Sports Studies (University of Huddersfield)
PGCE Physical Education (De Montfort University)
Games*, PE andrewpotter@silcoates.org.uk
Miss L F S Reynolds BSc (Hons) Mathematics (University of Manchester),
PGCE (Manchester Metropolitan University)
MEd Science Technology Engineering Mathematics (Manchester Metropolitan University)
Mathematics laurenreynolds@silcoates.org.uk
Mr G M Roberts BEd (Hons) Physical Education (Leeds Beckett University) Head of Sport glennroberts@silcoates.org.uk
Mr C D Rowe BA (Hons) Design Representation (University of Hertfordshire)
PGCE Design and Technology (Manchester Metropolitan University)
DT* chrisrowe@silcoates.org.uk
Dr A Russell BSc (Hons) Applied Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (University of the West of England)
PGCE Science (Warwick University)
PhD Human Genetics (Basel University)
National Award for SENCOs (Oxford Brookes University)
Learning Support*/Science annarussell@silcoates.org.uk
Miss N Simmons BA (Hons) English (York St John University)
PGCE English (University of Greenwich)
English nadinesimmons@silcoates.org.uk
Mr T P Sprott BSc Psychology (Northumbria University)
PGCE Psychology and History (Keele University)
Psychology* tomsprott@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs D J Townsend BSc (Hons) with Cert Ed Mathematics (Loughborough University) Mathematics dianetownsend@silcoates.org.uk
Mr T Verinder BA (Hons) History and Politics (University of York)
PGCE History and Politics (University of York)
Politics*, History thomasverinder@silcoates.org.uk
Mr S W Wardle BA (Hons) English (University of Bristol)
PGCE English (University of Plymouth)
MSt English (St John’s College, Oxford)
English* simonwardle@silcoates.org.uk
Mr P V Watkin BSc (Hons) Zoology (Newcastle University)
PGCE Science: Biology (University of Leeds)
Biology* patrickwatkin@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs L H Whitworth BA (Hons) History of Art (University of York)
PGCE (University of Wales, Cardiff)
Art laurawhitworth@silcoates.org.uk
Mr N J Wears GCLCM (Leeds College of Music) Music nigelwears@silcoates.org.uk
Dr P A Wright MSci (Hons) Pure and Applied Chemistry (University of Strathclyde)
PGCE Science: Chemistry (University of Leeds)
PhD Organometallic (University of Southampton)
Chemistry* peterwright@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs X Zambrano Villamizar BA (Hons) Psychology (Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Bogotá)
Dip Psych (Open University)
PGCE Spanish and French (University of Sheffield)
MFL Teacher XimenaZambrano@silcoates.org.uk

 

 

Junior School Teaching Staff

Mrs N Chambers BA (Hons) Music with QTS (University of Leeds) Year 1 naomichambers@silcoates.org.uk
Mr P Dixon BA (Hons) Sport Coaching (Sheffield Hallam University) Year 4 pauldixon@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs R M Elliott BA (Hons) Drama and English Language (University of Huddersfield)
PGCE Primary Education (University of Derby)
Year 5 rebeccaelliott@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs W Forge BA (Hons) Education Studies
PGCE Primary Education (University of Bradford)
Year 2 wendyforge@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs E H Jones BA (Hons) Hospitality Management and Tourism (University of Strathclyde),
PGCE Junior Teaching with Early Years Specialism (Bradford College)
Year 2 emmajones@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs E Olumegbon BSc with QTS Science and Primary Subjects (Leeds Trinity University) Year 5 lizolumegbon@silcoates.org.uk
Miss C V Powell BA Hons in Primary Education with QTS (Lancaster University) Year 3 CathrynPowell@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs K Shuttleworth BA (Hons) Business and Marketing (Leeds Beckett University)
GTP (Wakefield Partnership for Initial Teacher Training)
Reception kateshuttleworth@silcoates.org.uk
Mr R Sykes BA (Hons) History (University of Huddersfield)
PGCE Primary Education (University of Nottingham)
Year 4 robertsykes@silcoates.org.uk
Mr M S Trotter BA (Hons) (University of York) Music
PGCE Music (University of Huddersfield)
Year 6 matthewtrotter@silcoates.org.uk
Miss L Waller BA (Hons) Early Years (University of Huddersfield)
QTS (Leeds Trinity University)
Early Years Teacher Status Qualification (University of Huddersfield)
Pre-School leighwaller@silcoates.org.uk
Miss V C Wilkinson BA (Hons) Open Degree (Open University) Year 5 VickiWilkinson@silcoates.org.uk

* Head of Department or Head of House

Visiting Music Teachers

Mrs V Bird Violin
Mr D Hall Singing and Organ
Mr D Hoyle Brass
Mr R Keeble Percussion
Mr D Pearce Guitar
Mrs J Rigby Piano and Clarinet
Mr D Roberts Brass
Miss S Stacey Singing
Mrs C White Piano
Mrs J Worboys-Hodgson Cello, Double Bass and Singing

 

Academic and Pastoral Support

Mrs J Alkadi School Nurse janetalkadi@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs S Beeching-Smith Classroom Co-ordinator SandraBeeching-Smith@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs L Boyer Classroom Co-ordinator lisaboyer@silcoates.org.uk
Mr M Collinson ICT Systems Manager michaelcollinson@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs H Cooper Classroom Co-ordinator heathercooper@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs N Ferry Classroom Co-ordinator nicolaferry@silcoates.org.uk
Mr S Gibson DT Technician simongibson@silcoates.org.uk
Rev J Lees Chaplain janetlees@silcoates.org.uk
Mr D Lindenmayer German Language Assistant dirklindenmayer@silcoates.org.uk
Miss S Lloyd Classroom Co-ordinator sarahlloyd@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs H Masser Classroom Co-ordinator hannahmasser@silcoates.org.uk
Mr J Nelmes Biology Technician johnnelmes@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs T Ogden Librarian teresaogden@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs C Slaski Classroom Co-ordinator corrinaslaski@silcoates.org.uk
Miss M Thursby Chemistry Technician maddythursby@silcoates.org.uk
Ms M Wardman Classroom Co-ordinator michellewardman@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs T Watkin Sixth Form Supervisor teresawatkin@silcoates.org.uk
Miss L Watson Classroom Co-ordinator laurenwatson@silcoates.org.uk
Mr P Webb ICT Technician paulwebb@silcoates.org.uk

 

Administrative Support

Mrs H Barras Junior School Secretary helenbarras@silcoates.org.uk
Mr P Chapman Porter
Mr P Cotton Porter
Mr G Fay Security
Mr N Fox Grounds
Mr K Fulford Head Groundsman karlfulford@silcoates.org.uk
Mr G Jackson Porter
Mr K Mansfield Security
Mr P Noble Head Porter
Mrs A Obridge School Secretary amandaobridge@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs J O’Brien Accounts Assistant janeobrien@silcoates.org.uk
Ms L Parker Payroll Officer & Finance Assistant lindsayparker@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs F Reed Operations Manager fionareed@silcoates.org.uk
Mr S Smith Grounds
Mrs S Taylor Accounts Office Supervisor sharrontaylor@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs K Thackray Projects Manager kaththackray@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs R Thompson Data & Exams Manager rebeccathompson@silcoates.org.uk
Ms R Thomson HR Officer ruththomson@silcoates.org.uk
Miss E Wilson Social Media Intern emilywilson@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs E Wood Clerk to the Governors ellenwood@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs C Woodhead Headmaster’s PA carolwoodhead@silcoates.org.uk

 

Examination Invigilators

Mrs G Farrar
Mr M Henshall
Mrs J Hunter
Mrs G Jennings
Mr J Newell
Mrs J Newell
Mr S Ogden
Mrs D Thomson

 

Catering Staff

Miss B Hancock Head of Catering berylhancock@silcoates.org.uk
Mr R Harrison Chef
Mrs R Edwards
Mrs S Hampshire
Mrs S Hurst
Mrs J Jeffs
Miss A Pagett
Mrs B Shaw
Miss T Townsend
Mrs J White

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs G Wood Cleaning Supervisor gillianwood@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs B Batty
Miss S Beanland
Mr S Bispham
Mrs L Brown
Mrs D Clarke
Mrs S Fisher
Mrs L Holt
Mrs A Morris
Mrs M Pickersgill
Miss J Smith
Miss S Wilby

 

 

Senior School Teaching Staff

calehugill@silcoates.org.ukpatrickwatkin@silcoates.org.uk

Mr M L Affleck
BA (Hons) History and Philosophy (University of Leeds)
PGCE History and English (Durham University)
Religious Studies*
malcolmaffleck@silcoates.org.uk
Mr R J Austin
BA (Hons) History (University of Sheffield)
PGCE History (University of York)
History
richardaustin@silcoates.org.uk
Mr J S Bentley
BA (Hons) Business Studies (University of Huddersfield)
PGCE Business Education (University of Huddersfield)
Business Studies*, Careers*
jamesbentley@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs S Coll
BA (Hons) German (University of Leeds)
PGCE German with Classics (University of Leeds)
Latin*, MFL
sandracoll@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs J K Conlon
BA (Hons) English Literature (Lancaster University)
PGCE English and SEN (University of Leeds)
English
juliaconlon@silcoates.org.uk
Mr D Coulson
BSc Applied Biology and Management Studies (University of Leeds)
PGCE Science: Biology (University of Leeds)
PSHCE*, Biology
davidcoulson@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs A L Eckersley
BSc (Hons) Computing (University of Huddersfield)
PGCE ICT (University of Huddersfield)
MA Information Technology, Multimedia and Education (University of Leeds)
ICT*
angelaeckersley@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs H K Emmett
BSc (Hons) Geography (Lancaster University)
PGCE Geography (Durham University)
Geography
helenemmett@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs J Everingham
BA (Hons) International Studies
PGCE (University of Leeds)
MA Politics (University of Sheffield)
PGCIE Innovation in Education (University of Warwick)
NPQML (National College for Teaching and Leadership)
History*
jennyeveringham@silcoates.org.uk
Mr R I H Falloon
BSc Geography (University of Wales, Aberystwyth)
PGCE Geography (University of Leeds)
PgDip Environmental Decision Making (Open University)
Geography*
rossfalloon@silcoates.org.uk
Dr C T Green
BA History (Ancient) (University of Birmingham)
MA Classics (University of Leeds)
PhD Comparative Philosophical Literature (University of Leeds)
Religious Studies
chrisgreen@silcoates.org.uk
Dr P Grooby
BSc Colour Chemistry (University of Leeds)
PGCE Chemistry and Science (University of Leeds)
PhD Chemistry (University of Leeds)
Chemistry
paulgrooby@silcoates.org.uk
Miss N A Hoare
BA (Hons) Music (Kingston University)
PGCE (Roehampton University)
PGDip Music Information Technology (City, University of London)
LGSM Piano Teaching (Guildhall School of Music and Drama)
Music*
nickihoare@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs L E Hoyland
BA (Hons) Graphic Design (Northumbria University)
PGCE Design Technology (Northumbria University)
DT, Yonge’s*
laurahoyland@silcoates.org.uk
Mr C D Hugill
BSc (Hons) Accounting and Finance (University of Bradford)
PGCE Mathematics (Leeds Trinity University)
Mathematics*
Mr B M Hutson
BEng (Hons) Electronic Communication and Computer Engineering (University of Bradford)
PGCE Science: Physics (University of Huddersfield)
MEng Electronic Communication and Computer Engineering (University of Bradford)
MA Professional Development (Action Research in Teaching and Learning) (University of Huddersfield)
Physics*
brianhutson@silcoates.org.uk
Mr M D Jeanes
BSc (Hons) Physics and Meteorology (University of Reading)
PGCE Mathematics and Physical Education (Loughborough University)
Mathematics, Evans’*
markjeanes@silcoates.org.uk
Miss A E Knowles
BA (Hons) Secondary Physical Education with QTS (Lancaster University)
Head of Middle School
amyknowles@silcoates.org.uk
Revd J A Lees
Dip CST Speech Therapy (School for the Study of Disorders of Human Communication, London)
Certificate of Theology (Mansfield College, Oxford)
MTh Speech Therapy & Theology Masters (City, University of London/University of Kwa Zulu Natal)
PhD (University of Sheffield)
Chaplain
janetlees@silcoates.org.uk
Ms C A Marsh
BEd (Hons) Junior Subjects, Printmaking (Lancaster University)
Religious Studies, Head of Upper School
carolmarsh@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs S J McKay
BA (Hons) with QTS Education in Modern Foreign Languages (University of Sunderland)
MFL*
sharonmckay@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs J L McManus
BA (Hons) French and German (University of Birmingham)
PGCE French and German (University of York)
MFL, PSHCE
joannemcmanus@silcoates.org.uk
Mr A D Mistry
BA (Hons) Industrial Design (Loughborough University)
PGCE (Loughborough University)
DT, Head of Sixth Form
anandmistry@silcoates.org.uk
Miss C Moore
BA (Hons) Illustration (University of Lincoln)
PGCE (Leeds Trinity University)
Art
clairemoore@silcoates.org.uk
Miss I M Nicholls
BA (Hons) English and American Literature and Drama (University of Kent)
PGCE English (University of Huddersfield)
English
isabelnicholls@silcoates.org.uk
Miss E L Nuttall
BA (Hons) Sports Studies and History (University of Birmingham)
PGCE Physical Education (University of Southampton)
PE, Duke of Edinburgh Award’s Scheme Co-ordinator
elizabethnuttall@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs H C Oxtoby
BA (Hons) Education and Professional Development (Leeds Beckett University)
GTP (Bradford College)
Food Technology
helenoxtoby@silcoates.org.uk
Mr A W Paling
BSc (University of Huddersfield)
PGCE ICT (University of Huddersfield)
ICT
alexpaling@silcoates.org.uk
Miss H M Peach
BA (Hons) Physical Education (University of Birmingham)
PGCE Physical Education (Leeds Beckett University)
PE*/Moore’s*
hilarypeach@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs R Platt
BA (Hons) Music (University of Leeds)
LTCL (Trinity College, London)
Music
rachelplatt@silcoates.org.uk
Mr A J Potter
BSc (Hons) Health and Sports Studies (University of Huddersfield)
PGCE Physical Education (De Montfort University)
Games*, PE
andrewpotter@silcoates.org.uk
Miss L F S Reynolds
BSc (Hons) Mathematics (University of Manchester),
PGCE (Manchester Metropolitan University)
MEd Science Technology Engineering Mathematics (Manchester Metropolitan University)
Mathematics
laurenreynolds@silcoates.org.uk
Mr G M Roberts
BEd (Hons) Physical Education (Leeds Beckett University)
Head of Sport
glennroberts@silcoates.org.uk
Mr C D Rowe
BA (Hons) Design Representation (University of Hertfordshire)
PGCE Design and Technology (Manchester Metropolitan University)
DT*
chrisrowe@silcoates.org.uk
Dr A Russell
BSc (Hons) Applied Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (University of the West of England)
PGCE Science (Warwick University)
PhD Human Genetics (Basel University)
National Award for SENCOs (Oxford Brookes University)
Learning Support*/Science
annarussell@silcoates.org.uk
Miss N Simmons
BA (Hons) English (York St John University)
PGCE English (University of Greenwich)
English
nadinesimmons@silcoates.org.uk
Mr T P Sprott
BSc Psychology (Northumbria University)
PGCE Psychology and History (Keele University)
Psychology*
tomsprott@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs D J Townsend
BSc (Hons) with Cert Ed Mathematics (Loughborough University)
Mathematics
dianetownsend@silcoates.org.uk
Mr T Verinder
BA (Hons) History and Politics (University of York)
PGCE History and Politics (University of York)
Politics*, History
thomasverinder@silcoates.org.uk
Mr S W Wardle
BA (Hons) English (University of Bristol)
PGCE English (University of Plymouth)
MSt English (St John’s College, Oxford)
English*
simonwardle@silcoates.org.uk
Mr P V Watkin
BSc (Hons) Zoology (Newcastle University)
PGCE Science: Biology (University of Leeds)
Biology*
Mrs L H Whitworth
BA (Hons) History of Art (University of York)
PGCE (University of Wales, Cardiff)
Art
laurawhitworth@silcoates.org.uk
Mr N J Wears
GCLCM (Leeds College of Music)
Music
nigelwears@silcoates.org.uk
Dr P A Wright
MSci (Hons) Pure and Applied Chemistry (University of Strathclyde)
PGCE Science: Chemistry (University of Leeds)
PhD Organometallic (University of Southampton)
Chemistry*
peterwright@silcoates.org.uk
Mrs X Zambrano Villamizar
BA (Hons) Psychology (Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Bogotá)
Dip Psych (Open University)
PGCE Spanish and French (University of Sheffield)
MFL Teacher
XimenaZambrano@silcoates.org.uk